GME Supply is North America's Premier Outfitter of fall protection, safety equipment, and gear for at-height workers, industry, and construction.

1391 E Boone Industrial Blvd
Columbia, MO 65202
(718) 210-3913

//
//
SAME DAY SHIPPING*
Home > ODM RP 450 Optical Power Meter

ODM RP 450 Optical Power Meter

Multiple Options Available
Please select an option below

$299.00 to $399.00


Measurement Range *


ODM RP 450 Optical Power Meter

Features:

  • 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1611, 1625nm wavelengths
  • Set reference/zero functionality
  • Audible tone alert from incoming 2kHz signal
  • Accepts all connector styles
  • NIST traceable measurements
  • Single Mode or Multi Mode application
  • Long-lasting battery

Specifications:

  • Wavelength Range: 850nm to 1650nm
  • Selectable Wavelengths: 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1611, 1625
  • Measurement Range: RP 450-02: +6 to -70dBm, RP 450-04: +23 to -45dBm
  • Resolution: 0.01dB
  • Absolute Accuracy: +/- 0.25dB
  • Detector Type: RP 450-02: InGaAs, RP 450-04: Filtered InGaAs
  • Optical Interface: Universal 2.5mm (Other adapters available)
  • Tone Identification: 2kHz Incoming Signal - Audible Alert
  • Power On: Push Button ON, Auto-off
  • Dimensions: 6.1x.94x.75 in. (15.5x2.38x1.90cm)
  • Weight: 3.0 oz (8.5g)

Available Options:

  • +6 to -70dBm (RP 450-02)
  • +23 to -45dBm (RP 450-04)

ODM's Optical Power Meter measures optical power on fiber optic networks operating at 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1611nm, and 1625nm. This power meter provides absolute dBm or dB loss measurements on all optical networks. The RP 450 allows the user to set the incoming signal to a “zero” reference and provide direct loss measurements.The RP 450 is available with different detector types based on the necessary measurement range for the optical network under test.

 

 

C-OD-RP450
Manufacturer: ODM
OD-RP450-02
OD-RP450-04

Reviews